Looking for an item not listed? Reach out to our team at 619 693 5733 and we will do our best to accommodate you!

Madeleine Cafe County Center Cafe County Center
1600 Pacific Highway, San Diego, CA
Pickup Only
County Coffee & Beverages
Coffee
Not Coffee Drinks

Matcha
Organic matcha, honey, and steamed milk$7.00+
Chai Latte
Chai powder, steamed milk, garnished with cinnamon$6.25+
London Fog
Choice of a Dammian hot tea mixed with steamed milk, and your choice of honey or vanilla$5.25+
Hot Chocolate
Chocolate powder and milk$4.75+
Dammann Hot Tea
Choose from our herbal, green, and black teas$4.25Harvest Spritz
contains alcohol*OUT OF STOCK$11.00Spiced Pumpkin Cold Brew
$7.75
Espresso Drinks

Latte
$6.50+
Americano
Espresso, hot water$4.95+
Miele Latte
Sweet honey, topped with espresso, a pinch of cardoman, warmed frothed milk$6.50+
Carmelatto Latte
Monin Carmel sauce, topped with espresso, nutmeg, and warmed frothed milk$6.75+
Vanilla Latte
Rose water, vanilla, illy espresso, and milk$6.50+
Cappuccino
Espresso with frothed milk$4.95+
Cafe Cubano
Espresso whisked with brown sugar, steamed milk, garnished with cinnamon$5.50+
Espresso Freddo Greco
lightly sweetened espresso shaken with ice$5.75+
Macchiato
espresso with a dollop of frothed milk$4.50+Flat White
$4.95+
Cortado
Equal parts espresso and steamed milk$4.95+White Mocha Latte
$6.50+Valrhona Mocha
$6.50+
Espresso
$4.25+
Baked Pear Latte
$6.75+
Cold Brew
Iced Refreshers
Bottled Beverages
Apple Juice
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Bambucha hibiscus rose
$5.75Bottled Water Evian
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Celsius Energy Drink
$4.25Chlorophyll Water
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Coconut Water
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Dr. Brew Kombucha Clear Mind
$5.75Dr. Brew Kombucha Love
$5.75Halfday Half & Half
$4.50Immunity Pomegranate Elderberry Shot
$5.00Juni
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Just Married non alcoholic prosecco
$8.00Koia Cacao Bean
$5.50Koia Cinnamon Horchata
$5.50Orange Pellegrino
$4.75Rain Pure Water
$4.25
San Pellegrino
$4.75Sea Moss Ginger Shot
$5.00Suja Uber Greens
$6.50Tulua Turmeric Ginger Shot
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Vive Shot Elderberry Immunity
$5.00Vive Shot Energy & Focus
$5.00Vuum Protein Energy
$5.25
Food
Breakfast
Baguettes & Wraps
Spicy Turkey Sandwich
$12.50Roast Beef Sandwich
$13.92
Smoked Salmon Bagel
Bagel, cream cheese, smoked salmon, red onion, heirloom tomato, dill, capers, lemon wedgeOUT OF STOCK$14.48Turkey Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$10.50Egg Salad Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$11.55Ham and Cheese Croissant
$12.00Chicken Wrap
$10.50Cedars Hummus Dip
$5.00Breakfast Wrap
$10.50Veggie Sandwich
$9.50
County Pastries
More
Croissants
Muffins
Cedars Hummus Dip
$5.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Madeleine Locations and Hours
Show Locations
Barrio Logan
Closed • Opens Saturday at 7AM
Cafe County Center
Closed • Opens Monday at 7:30AM
North Park
Closed • Opens Saturday at 7AM
South Park
Closed • Opens Saturday at 7AM


















